moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 80608.18 -108.37

NIFTY: 24570.05 -42.95

NMDC

BSE ID : 526371    NSE ID : NMDC

245.00-1.5 (-0.61%)

BSE : 18-Jul 09:17

Open Price 246.05   Volume 10548     Bid offer  
High Price 246.15   52 Wk High 286.35   Price 245.00 245.30  
Low Price 244.85   52 Wk Low 103.85   Quantity 29.00 52.00  
Prev. Close
246.50  

powered by

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto57807.8542.66
S&P BSE BANKEX60180.71-124.63
NIFTY BANK52242.20-154.60
S&P BSE Capital Goods74178.70-281.36
S&P BSE Consumer Durables59050.38-152.61
S&P BSE FMCG21933.07-11.54
S&P BSE Healthcare38784.2228.91
S&P BSE IT39883.67-88.27
S&P BSE Metals33278.9390.69
S&P BSE Oil and Gas31869.52140.89
S&P BSE PSU22697.3034.66
S&P BSE TECk18264.23-33.81
S&P BSE Smallcap54344.0042.11
S&P BSE Midcap47841.4017.46
Nifty MID100 Free57464.20-199.80

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 9th Apr. 2024
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

IPO NEWS
ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark