moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 72527.53 602.85

NIFTY: 22549.80 186.45

Rain Industries

BSE ID : 500339    NSE ID : RAIN

215.10-3.15 (-1.44%)

BSE : 13-Oct 12:40

Open Price 218.75   Volume 78013     Bid offer  
High Price 218.75   52 Wk High 251.95   Price 215.05 215.35  
Low Price 212.75   52 Wk Low 99.85   Quantity 386.00 175.00  
Prev. Close
218.25  

powered by

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto55765.32203.56
S&P BSE BANKEX62124.42263.20
NIFTY BANK55131.30213.30
S&P BSE Capital Goods73629.98-624.39
S&P BSE Consumer Durables57434.95321.61
S&P BSE FMCG16985.50157.88
S&P BSE Healthcare48423.07-431.42
S&P BSE IT31591.23-532.11
S&P BSE Metals38180.98349.49
S&P BSE Oil and Gas24065.04-12.11
S&P BSE PSU19170.1552.55
S&P BSE TECk14838.37437.35
S&P BSE Smallcap46825.310.00
S&P BSE Midcap44246.270.00
Nifty MID100 Free58928.5093.95

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!
IPO NEWS
ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark