moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 80858.62 142.07

NIFTY: 24624.80 11.80

JTEKT India

BSE ID : 520057    NSE ID : JTEKTINDIA

209.90-0.8 (-0.38%)

BSE : 18-Jul 10:40

Open Price 210.70   Volume 8979     Bid offer  
High Price 211.30   52 Wk High 225.25   Price 209.65 210.10  
Low Price 206.85   52 Wk Low 126.85   Quantity 32.00 6.00  
Prev. Close
210.70  

powered by

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto57444.34-320.85
S&P BSE BANKEX60176.54-128.80
NIFTY BANK52299.80-97.00
S&P BSE Capital Goods73403.87-1056.19
S&P BSE Consumer Durables58613.07-589.92
S&P BSE FMCG21950.065.45
S&P BSE Healthcare38745.03-10.28
S&P BSE IT40029.6557.71
S&P BSE Metals32998.11-190.13
S&P BSE Oil and Gas31770.5541.92
S&P BSE PSU22493.27-169.37
S&P BSE TECk18322.4724.43
S&P BSE Smallcap54044.82-257.07
S&P BSE Midcap47520.96-302.98
Nifty MID100 Free57300.10-363.90

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 9th Apr. 2024
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

IPO NEWS
ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark